Question
Atualizado em
30 jun 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa We’ve gone a whole week without eating fast food. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Hi! I think what they are saying is instead of eating out at places like McDonald's or other restaurants, they started cooking and eating at home. Fast food restaurants are food chains like McDonald's. Hopefully this helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@abrown19 Thank you so much! I understand the latter part after without eating, but still not sure what the first part “We have gone a whole week” means. Is this the same as “we have spent a whole week?”
- Inglês (EUA)
Yes! It is basically the same thing 😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês