Question
Atualizado em
29 jun 2020
- Coreano
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre blanket e throw ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Where I’m from, blankets are usually thicker and good for warmth, throws are usually thinner, sometimes smaller, and used mostly to decorate.
But at the same time, they are similar. A throw is a type of blanket.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@tomm I mean because I live in Australia, that’s what we think throws and blankets are. But maybe in USA or UK they would have a different meaning. 😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@tomm Oh okay. So we would have the same meaning for ‘blankets’ and ‘throws’ then! I’m in NSW
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano