Question
Atualizado em
29 jun 2020
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa slanted ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means something is not completely straight but a little to the side like this / instead of this |
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente