Question
Atualizado em
28 jun 2020
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa by own my own ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Do you mean “be on my own”? If so, it means taking care of yourself without a partners help or more often without help from parents,
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
yes I do, sorry for the misunderstanding
I get it, thx :)
I get it, thx :)