Question
Atualizado em
27 jun 2020
- Alemão
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Coreano
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Coreano
When ㄷ is followed by ㅎ it'll pronounced as ㅌ right?
e.g. 맏형 (pronounced 마텽)
But why is ㄷ followed by ㅎ also sometimes pronounced as ㅊ?
e.g. 닫히다 (pronounced 다치다)
I'm confused :(
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
because it changed twice!
닫히다 > 다티다 > 다치다
when ㄷ meets ㅎ = ㅌ
when ㅌ meets ㅣ = ㅊ
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente