Question
Atualizado em
26 jun 2020
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Fighters justice e Fighters of justice ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
fighters justice is justice for fighters while fighters of justice are fighters who fight for justice
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Inglês (EUA)
@mayahernandez10 @Henrri_
Also, if the words are reversed,
"justice fighters",
then it means the same as
"fighters for justice"
The words by themselves, "justice fighters" would literally mean "fighters against justice", but that interpretation would be very unusual.
The intended meaning is most likely ...
"fighters of injustice"
"injustice fighters"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha) Quase Fluente