Question
Atualizado em
26 jun 2020
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa what does やしゃ mean in English, it might not mean anything in Japanese, but if it does, i would really like it if you told me. thank you! ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
Hmm やしゃit doesn’t have any meaning...I guess just someone made up it...?
Can you tell me original word or sentence specifically?? 🤔
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
If it’s a yelling, it might be よっしゃ!
Yossha!
It’s an abbreviation of 良し+ 也
よし+や、よし is good, や is emotional word.
I would say it means “it’s a good sign!”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@behati0516 i wanted to know the word from the anime いぬやしゃ the reason i just wanted to learn やしゃ was because i already know what いぬ means, and im sorry if you cant understand this but i only know how to write in hiragana.
- Japonês
@Evernight1127890
犬夜叉! I know this anime!
Then,it means “monster” as @carelesswhisper said.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês