Question
Atualizado em
23 jun 2020
- Vietnamita Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I go hard e I try my best ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
What do you mean by " I go hard"? For "I try my best " , maybe: I tried my best to cook a meal for you
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"I go hard" I have never heard said before, it is slang (that I am unsure if it is still used) I would avoid this. Unless you mean "I work hard"?
"I try my best" would be that you are trying/or almost putting all your effort into doing something.
"I try my best to sing every day to get better" "I try my best to appease you" "I'll try my best to complete this on time. I don't know if I can, but I'll try."
"I do my best" means you have already put all your effort into doing something. Also that you are confident in your effort. That you know what your "best" will be."I'll do my best to complete this on time" "I'll do my best for you."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
“i go hard” is slang used by teenagers
Was this answer helpful?