Question
Atualizado em
23 jun 2020
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre often e as often as not ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita Quase Fluente
they have the same meaning.
“as often as not” is a phrase that means the same as “often.”
it’s just a different way to say “often”
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita Quase Fluente
@H-oon “often” is used more commonly, i don’t hear many people use “as often as not”
Was this answer helpful?