Question
Atualizado em
23 jun 2020
- Japonês
-
Árabe
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre contribution e donation ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
In my experience a contribution can be explained as a sort of aid towards a person or a company. While a donation would be explained as a more physical aid such as money or clothing. For example “I donated to this fundraiser”. They would both work, however in that situation “donation” is more proper. I hope that wasn’t too hard to understand :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Kalekk
I have been thinking contribution is for all society,I mean all people needed to effort and develop anything else.
Donation is used for if you are rich enough or too much,give and shard something like money,also stuff, to people hard to live without them more properly.
I'm Japanese, can live somehow,but enough fun at the same time I feel poor or desire want more.
But there are poorer people worse than me.
I am totally cofused and complicated.
I got your information.
Thank you.
^_^
I have been thinking contribution is for all society,I mean all people needed to effort and develop anything else.
Donation is used for if you are rich enough or too much,give and shard something like money,also stuff, to people hard to live without them more properly.
I'm Japanese, can live somehow,but enough fun at the same time I feel poor or desire want more.
But there are poorer people worse than me.
I am totally cofused and complicated.
I got your information.
Thank you.
^_^