Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
21 jun 2020
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre to not (verb) e not to (verb) ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
@imarle They aren’t much different. Putting "not" in front of "to" is simply a way of avoiding splitting the infinitive.
わかりますか?
役に立てると良いんだけど!
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)