Question
Atualizado em
21 jun 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa “Hit it!”
?
?
When I was watching the America’s got talent, the contestant said this before she performed.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
I think the contestant say that to give cue to the staff to play the music.
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
- Inglês (EUA)
「殴って」という意味ですが、この状況なら「始めて!」とか「やれ!」という意味になります。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês