Question
Atualizado em
20 jun 2020
- Italiano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Btw ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means "By the way" in texting. - Adverb: by the way
1. Introducing a different topic
"by the way, I won't go to the party";
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?