Question
Atualizado em
25 jan 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa must not sleep on dance king ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)
😂😂😂😂😂 okay, that's another slang reference. When someone says don't sleep on someone or why are you sleeping on someone they really mean that you need to recognize someone's ability or just someone, more.
In this particular sentence they are referring to a Kpop singer and his dancing skills. The person who wrote this is saying we need to stop ignoring or not recognizing his dancing talent, and based on if his talents are good or not this could be taken as a joke.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)
I'm 26 and from America and I have never ever heard that before. I must be getting old.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
LOLOL that's hilarious. Slang is transforming
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
@Colliefx0 It may be .. I'm 16 and many times I don't understand the abbreviations that are made in my own country😅
And I should search them in google😂😂
- Inglês (EUA)