Question
Atualizado em
15 jun 2020
- Inglês (RU)
- Polaco
-
Russo
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Russo
Qual é a diferença entre Хороша e Хорошая ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
I heard both in speech before, however duolingo only accepts хорошая (новость). Is хороша incorrect?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Russo
Хорошаи нет такого слова в русском, возможно хороши или хорошие) Хорошая относится к женскому роду (хорошая девушка), а другие определяют множественное число (хорошие парни). К слову хороши можно привести пример: они хороши в роли актеров.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
"Хороша" - это сокращение от слова "Хорошая".
Так, что большой разницы между ними нет. Просто "хороша" более коротко.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
Скорее это разные части речи, но смысл тот же. Просто хорошая звучит более умилительно, а хороша - превосходство, лучше, чем остальные.
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
Хороша mostly uses in the end of a sentence, example:
Эта новость очень хороша. (This news is so good)
Meanwhile, хорошая can be used in the beginning, the mid and the end of a sentence. Example:
Хорошая новость. (conversational version)
Это очень хорошая новость and Эта новость очень хорошая. They have the same meaning, but pronounce depends on the person who say it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
"Хороша" is a short form of adjective"хорошая".
"Хороша новость" sounds sarcastic without a context therefore it is not incorrect, it just has a different connotation. I think it would be more useful for you to google "short form of adjectives in russian" than for me to try to explain this because I'm not a teacher ☺️
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
Хороша is kind of your personal appreciation of a thing or a person, whereas хороший is a commonly accepted statement, however it can also be your opinion.
For example : Погода хороша!
The weather is (so) good!
Теперь хорошая погода.
Now it's good weather.
In the second sentence you not emotionally envolved.
Was this answer helpful?