Question
Atualizado em
15 jun 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
what’s mean “trip out”
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Tailandês Quase Fluente
Usually used when someone is on psychedelic drugs, like mushrooms, marijuana... and sometimes if a person starts seeing things, hearing things and going a little crazy, we say he is tripping out.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
(it means to behave in a silly way because you are worried abt something .....)and to improvise your grammar u can ask your question as " what do you mean by trip out ", if you want i can translate it into Japanese as well....
Was this answer helpful?