Question
Atualizado em
14 jun 2020
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Português (Brasil)
Como é que se diz isto em Português (Brasil)? Get
Respostas
Read more comments
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
“Get” in Portuguese can have a lot of meaning. One of them could be “ter” “conseguir” and many other. Really depend on what you are trying to say
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
Lucastiag is right and also it could be "pegar", which means "to take"
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
@ByelSouza "Get" has a lot of meanings. It can be translated as "ter", "conseguir", "pegar", "entender" etc. Get is a word that is really confused to many Brazilian people!!
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
Obter, você tem ou quer ter aquilo para você!
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)