Question
Atualizado em
13 jun 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre if you got any questions e if you get any question ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Albanês Quase Fluente
If you got any questions means that you have questions right now and you want them answered.
Eg.
At the end of a class, a teacher would ask “has anyone got any questions?” And the teacher would answer them straight away.
If you get any questions? Means you might have questions later on. Its not really used. “If you have any questions ?”is more natural
Example:
“If you get any questions, call me “ this means that if you think of a question later on you can talk to them again some other time.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (RU)
- Albanês Quase Fluente
@9wyeh82 What do you mean? Like can are the two questions interchangeable?
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano