Question
Atualizado em
24 jan 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com spoil,spoiled .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
Spoil has 2 meanings:
1. The food you have has expired and cannot be eaten anymore
2. Someone is living a lifestyle and priveleges that most people don't have
1. This banana had spoiled, it's all brown and taste gross
2. She is such a spoiled brat, you don't hit people just because you don't like them.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
That means that a. he has a surprise he doesn't want to tell you b. he doesn't want you to be a spoiled brat (which is a person who asks for ebeything but is not appreciative)
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)