Question
Atualizado em
13 jun 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa What is blanket lockdown? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Blanket here means "including or affecting everything, everyone, or all cases"
So, "blanket lockdown" means a lockdown that applies to everyone/everything
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
"blanket" not only can means "ブランケット" but also can means “全面・全体・全部・全局”.
"lockdown" means "封鎖・封鎖する".
Was this answer helpful?