Question
Atualizado em
13 jun 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre It's rather simple as the opener. e It's rather simple as the opening. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"opener" can mean "introduction."
Ex: This song is the opener for the show.
It can also mean "a tool to physically open something."
Ex: This object is a useful opener. It can open bottles and doors.
"opening" means "introduction."
Ex: Opening animation for the movie.
"It's rather simple as the opening" sounds more natural.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?