Question
Atualizado em
24 jan 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Finally I came back to Okayama in japan . Thanks for such a great memory for a half year of my studying abroad! I'm feeling so happy to see many wonderful friends of Tsing Hua University!! I never forget to do in 台灣 with my friends definitely. I'd like to meet u guys again when I come back to 台灣 someday. I'll promise to continue studying Chinese in Japan and I wanna talk in Chinese fluently! soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
Artificial
I'm finally back in Okayama Japan now. I've made so many great memories in my year and a half of studying abroad. Thanks so much! (〇〇〇) I'd like to meet you guys again when I go back to Taiwan someday. I promise I'll keep studying Chinese in Japan so I can speak Chinese fluently!
(〇〇〇) とは二つの文章:
「I never forget to do in 台灣 with my friends definitely. 」意味わかりません。説明してもいいですか。
「I'm feeling so happy to see many wonderful friends of Tsing Hua University!!」 --- Tsing Hua Universityからの友達が日本にいますか。このiyooouさんを書いた文章はそういう意味があるんです。この文章は日本語でかいてもいいですか。
私の日本語がわからなければ、ごめんなさい m(__)m
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@polynomialize 半年間留学をしていて、今日帰国しました!
台湾で体験したことは絶対に忘れないと書きたかったのですが…I never forgot to experience in Taiwan の方が自然ですか??
ありがとうございます!!
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
Artificial
@iyooou
あっ、なるほど。説明してくれてありがとう。
I never forget to do in 台灣 with my friends definitely. → I'll never forget my experiences with all of you in Taiwan.
「I'm feeling so happy to see many wonderful friends of Tsing Hua University!!」はまだわかりません。ごめんなさいm(__)m。英語で説明してもいいですか:
I'm feeling so happy to see = this sounds like you currently feel happy because you are seeing your friends (hence why it sounds like they are in Japan).
Do you mean:
"I felt so happy being with my Tsuing Hua University friends back in Taiwan."
"felt" is past tense instead of "I'm feeling". If you write "I'm feeling", it gives the impression that you are currently happy that you are seeing them.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
大学でたくさんの素晴らしい友達に出会えてとても嬉しい
と表現したいです!あと追加ででも今は寂しいと言いたいのですが、、
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
Artificial
分かりました!
「I'm feeling so happy to see many wonderful friends of Tsing Hua University!!」 → I'm so happy I got to make so many wonderful friends at Tsing Hua University. I feel lonely now that I can't see everyone.
The full paragraph is:
"I'm finally back in Okayama Japan now. I've made so many great memories in my year and a half of studying abroad. Thanks so much! I'll never forget my experiences with all of you in Taiwan. I'm so happy I got to make so many wonderful friends at Tsing Hua University. I'm feeling pretty lonely now that I can't see everyone.
I'd like to meet you guys again when I go back to Taiwan someday. I promise I'll keep studying Chinese in Japan so I can speak Chinese fluently!
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês