Question
Atualizado em
24 jan 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre someday e one day ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
24 jan 2017
Featured answer
- Inglês (RU)
In the context of meaning an undefined day in the future they mean the same thing. One day however can mean it lasts for a single day or that it is one day away.
Was this answer helpful?