Question
Atualizado em
8 jun 2020
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa overrated ?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
Something is way more liked than it should be
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
it means having too much value than usual
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Sobrevalorado significa que alguien considera algo más valioso de lo que realmente es. Por lo general, se usa cuando una persona no está de acuerdo con el estándar de que otras personas tienen hoyo en un artículo, lugar u otra cosa. Ejemplo: el restaurante estaba sobrevalorado.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
Overrated means that someone considers something more valuable than it really is. Usually used when a person disagrees with the standard that other people have a put on an item, place, or something else. Example: The restaurant was overrated.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)