Question
Atualizado em
7 jun 2020
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa in its/their entirety ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means "100%".
"Almost no one reads the dictionary in its entirety: they flip to relevant entries instead of reading through start to finish."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?