Question
Atualizado em
6 jun 2020
- Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
-
Alemão
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Japonês
ここ家がいつぱいあるな。
please break down and help me understand what each part of the sentence means and please explain why な is used at the end of the sentence
Respostas
6 jun 2020
Featured answer
- Japonês
ここ家がいつぱいあるな。
↓
ここ、家がいっぱいあるな。
↓
ここ(here) 、家が(houses) いっぱい(many)ある(are) な(sentence ending particle,interjection)。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?