Question
Atualizado em
5 jun 2020
- Polaco
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Podunk ?
Respostas
5 jun 2020
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
"Podunk" is a way to describe a really small town that doesn't have a lot happening in it. It's unimportant, insignificant, isolated, poor, uneducated. It basically is a hypothetically shitty town that you can use to describe any town that seems to match that description. You can also describe people as like "my podunk cousin" meaning that they come from one of these towns.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?