Question
Atualizado em
5 jun 2020
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Alemão
Como é que se diz isto em Alemão? take someone somewhere
Respostas
Read more comments
- Alemão
- Eslovaco Quase Fluente
- Alemão
[jemanden]ᴬᴷᴷ [irgendwohin] bringen
But context is important for a translation here.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@Krokodilo contexto: ve a por el trineo, lleva a la chica al bosque y déjala junto al abeto más alto.
- Alemão
@claudiosaltojuarez
DeepL.com:
• BRINGEN Sie [das Mädchen]ᴬᴷᴷ [ in {den Wald}ᴬᴷᴷ]
This specifically is a combination of "bringen" and the prepositional phrase with "in" +noun in the accusative case, when saying "bring/take her into the forest".
In other contexts, another preposition might be used, e.g.
• Ich bringe meine Oma zum Bahnhof. – I'm taking my grandma to the train station.
preposition: zu +dative noun ("zum Bahnhof" = zu {dem Bahnhof}ᴰᴬᵀ)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?