Question
Atualizado em
3 jun 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? A big favor here. i really want to know the lylic of the song called "peaceful world by Kristian Mikal" I can't find any lyrics of it..can i ask you for a little lyrics as much as you want, not all is okay!! especially repeated lines plz🙏
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Italiano
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Italiano
no sense. why don't you just go to listen or search for another lyrics of the song.. it would be more favolous🙄
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@Jack1012 another lyrics?What do you mean? i asked a favor to want to know what i am not able to hear for my poor listening for English. There's no lyrics on the internet. so i asked for it even a little
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Italiano
- Coreano
@Jack1012 I mean there is the song in soundcloud and you can hear English right? That is what i'm asking
- Inglês (EUA)
I'm about 90% certain of these lyrics' accuracy. I mainly had trouble with the line "Lay our head downs and we know" because the proper plural would be "Lay our heads down", but I can't think of what else he could be saying. I'm also a little uncertain if he says "disintegrated" but it's my best guess. Everything else should be accurate.
Is it too much to ask?
For a little peace?
A little freedom
Just for you and me
One Nation Under God
Is where we used to be
In perfect harmony
What happened to the peace we once shared?
When nobody had us scared
Lay our head downs and we know
We live in a peaceful world
What happened to equality?
Life, Liberty, and Peace
Woah-oh-oh
Living in a joyful world
Enjoying friends and family
What happened to the peace we once shared?
When nobody had us scared
Lay our head downs and we know
We live in a peaceful world
A peaceful world
A peaceful wo-o-rld
A peaceful world
A little peace
Is that too much to ask
Brothers and sisters united as one
Under the big yellow sun
Together We Stand
United We Fall
So let's stand together
No more wars, no more killing
No more hate, no more cheating
Oh-oh-oh-oh
I dream of a peaceful world
Is that too much to ask?
To know we live in a peaceful world
So let's say
What happened to the hate?
Once was there
But now disintegrated
So, we lay our head downs and we know
We live in a peaceful world
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@1123aniv Oh my God!! I didn't expect somebody doing for me!! I really really appreciate it😭😭 I was sure it's about black right while listening to it so i was desperate to know all. Thank you for million times. I'll cherish it♡♡♡