Question
Atualizado em
3 jun 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre don’t say that word. e do not say that word. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
the difference is they conjugate the do not to don't. so it means the same thing
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
usually it just sounds a little more formal when you don't use the conjugation
Was this answer helpful?