Question
Atualizado em
2 jun 2020
- Húngaro
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa Appriciate
?
?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
Appreciate means being acknowledged, respected so say if someone says that they don’t feel appreciated it means they feel like the person is acknowledging what they have done
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
Appreciate means: recognize the full worth of something or someone.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?