Question
Atualizado em
2 jun 2020
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com outstanding .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
Her work was outstanding and blew the people away.
He has an outstanding talent for music.
Her grades were outstanding for this semester.
You did an outstanding job.
She was an outstanding singer.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
We use great or good more, sometimes we use fantastic instead of outstanding. But it’s common
Was this answer helpful?