Question
Atualizado em
22 jan 2017
- Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa various ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means "many"
"variation" means "a different way of saying or doing something"
"variable" means "able to be changed or adapted"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Inglês (EUA)
You're welcome, glad I could help. :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano