Question
Atualizado em
30 mai 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa cruise to the blues ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Without more context:
Cruise - travel smoothly
Blues - sadness or a type of music
So it probably means something like “becoming sad” or “traveling while listening to sad music”
More context would help though
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@monogatari555
thank you!😭
This is lyrics.
We both know that it's not fashionable to love me But you don't go 'cause, truly, there's nobody for you but me
We could cruise to the blues Wilshire Boulevard, if we choose Or whatever you wanna do We make the rules
- Inglês (EUA)
I think this means “driving together while listening to the blues (a sad type of music)”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês