Question
Atualizado em
28 mai 2020
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Annoying ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It is a negative word.
It means to be bothering.
For example,
When you are on the phone talking, people around you keeps talking, you can say, "wow, those people are so annoying".
"He is so annoying, because he doesn't know how to return things to the same place when he borrows them"
"That music is so annoying, I can't do my homework because it is so loud".
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
His singing is annoying. The mosquitoes are so annoying. This person keeps doing that, he is getting to be very annoying.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe