Question
Atualizado em
28 mai 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre especially if it is a bleeding fish. e especially if it is of a bleeding fish. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The first means the fish is the noun in question and the second means something from the fish (probably blood) is the noun in question.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano