Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
27 mai 2020
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com their and plural noun or their and singular noun?
some people say it should be "their+cars" and if they share the car it is "their+car"
but some people say differently. .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
27 mai 2020
Featured answer
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Bill and Lera own their car. It is a blue car. (2 people own one car)
Bill has a black car, and Lera has a red car. At night they drive their cars home. (2 people + 2 cars)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?