Question
Atualizado em
27 mai 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I don't need a clumsy oaf like you tagging along. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (México)
It basically means: I don't need you because you're stupid and awkward
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means (simpleton) which is described to a person who is stupid.
It’s not a very nice thing to say to someone.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@Jose_H18 oh.. it's a really bad meaning. thank you
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
Yeah, I hope you don’t take those words to heart 😌
Have a nice day.
Was this answer helpful?