Question
Atualizado em
21 jan 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Norueguês (Bokmal)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre 「ありがとうございます」 e 「ありがとうございました」 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Russo
first one means you thank someone for what they doing right now or what they're gonna do in the future while second is used for something that already done in the past (した is the past-form ending)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@nexeheb Ah! I see thank you!
But how would you say "I thanked you " as in you're explaining that you've already thanked them before?
- Russo
@ainzdarke i'm not completely sure but i think 私はあなたを感謝 (かんしゃ) したよ is about correct
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
Basically information writing by @nexeheb is correct.
For example...
A: May I take your picture?
B: ありがとうございます。← thanks A for proposing right now and taking a photo in the future. Also including a meaning, "yes, please."
A: One, two, three, cheese!!
B: ありがとうございました。 ← thanks A for taking a photo in the past.
In Japanese culture, giving thanks several times for one action is quite normal.
It might be a bypass sluggish process for non Japanese people!
Was this answer helpful?