Question
Atualizado em
26 mai 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Alemão
-
Indonésio
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre ass e donkey ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
Both are used in a degrading way (like meaning “stupid”), but literally they mean:
“Ass” - bottom, behind, butt OR a stupid person.
“Donkey” - a four legged animal of the horse family.
Please note that “ass” was also a term used to refer to a “donkey” because they were considered “stupid” so now they are used to refer to “a stupid person” or a “donkey”, but try not to use this term too frequently.
Was this answer helpful?