Question
Atualizado em
26 mai 2020
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (Espanha)
Que quiere decir cuando alguien te llama “corazón”? Por ejemplo, “gracias corazón” o “buenos días corazón.” Tiene sentido de amor/cariño, o también se puede usar entre amigos sin romance?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
Si lo usas con un amigo es por broma jaja. Las parejas se dicen «corazón» entre sí.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
it's The translation of "honey" mostly used with your couple but can be used with Friends as a joke.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Frecuentemente tiene sentido de amor/cariño (sobretodo si se usa constantemente) aunque algunas personas muy afectivas pueden llegar a usarlo en su vocabulario diario hacía los amigos sin otra intención.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
en México se usa para demostrar cariño a tu pareja, también como apodo cariñoso, en vez de decirte "amor" le dices "corazón"
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Tiene varios sentidos, como sabras, el idioma español esta repleto de palabras con muchos sentidos, algunos obsenos, y otros mas amistosos, en este caso, corazón!, se pyede usar para lo que tu quieras, aveces resulta que en una pelea verbal, pueden usar corazón! De manera sarcastica... Generalmente es amor y amistad.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
When someone calls you "heart" as a term of endearment, it generally conveys a sense of affection, warmth, and sometimes even love or caring. It is often used in a romantic or intimate context between partners or couples. However, it's important to note that the usage of such terms can vary depending on the cultural and regional context, as well as the relationship between the individuals involved.
While "heart" as a term of endearment typically carries a romantic connotation, it can also be used platonically between close friends, family members, or even acquaintances, depending on the nature of the relationship and the cultural norms. In these cases, it is used to express fondness, familiarity, or a sense of closeness without necessarily implying romantic feelings.
The exact meaning and appropriateness of using "heart" as a term of endearment can vary from person to person and from relationship to relationship. It's important to consider the context, the nature of the relationship, and the comfort level of the individuals involved when interpreting or using such terms. More information is in smash karts: https://smashkartsio.com
Was this answer helpful?