Question
Atualizado em
24 mai 2020
- Francês (França)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I went e i've gone ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
i know that one is in the past simple and the other in the present perfect simple but i don't get the difference
Thanks in advance!
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
You use the Simple Past when you know when you went. You use the Present Perfect when you don't!
- I went to that theme park last weekend!
* I know when I went: last weekend
- I've gone to that theme park before!
* I know that I've been there, just not sure when (sometime in the past, "before")
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
@bbaxter213 Thank you so much! It is the same with all of the verbs (or maybe we said "all verbs?")?
Thanks in advance!
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
@bbaxter213 Thank you so much for your answer! :))