Question
Atualizado em
24 mai 2020
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Qual é a diferença entre 사랑해 e 사랑한다 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
In actual conversation, when you wanna say "I love you", you can just say "사랑해".
We don't say "사랑한다" in person because it'll sound a bit bookish and awkward. But we use this when we write in a diary or sth :)
+ not only saying them in person directly, but also when you tell someone that you love somebody, you can use them as well. Like
나는 그 애를 사랑해 / 그는 나를 사랑한다.
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
@jiisoo 감사합니다!~ I have this doubt because I remembered a scene of a korean drama called “Secret Garden”. The couple was in a car and the girl was sleeping. So the man looked at her and said: “사랑해. 사랑한다.” :)
- Coreano
@vih_02 De nada! maybe a scriptwriter added 사랑한다(even though it's a bit awkward to say in person) to impress the viewers and even himself because the he used to be a little bit cheeky and saucy character 🤣
Was this answer helpful?