Question
Atualizado em
24 mai 2020
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Japonês
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta sobre Coreano
O que significa “변화시키다” can you use it in a sentence, please. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
Her music "is changing" my life.
그녀의 음악이 저의 삶을 "변화시키고 있어요."
Small things can add up and "change" the world.
작은 것들이 쌓이면 세상을 "변화시킨다".
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Make someone or something change
Ex) 너는 나를 더 좋게 변화시켜
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
@morganmichelle0423 yes exactly. "변화" has more influential and kinda bigger meaning. So it usually means "to change in a good way", it still can be in negative way. But you could tell that in the context !
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)