Question
Atualizado em
21 mai 2020
- Turco
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre imagine e visualize e Can i use “to imagine” instead of using visualize? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Yes they mostly mean the same thing. Yes you can use 'to imagine' instead of 'to visualise'. (visualize in American English). I say mostly because although they mean the same thing, 'visualise' can suggest things that 'imagine' does not and vice versa. I think the first answer here explains it nicely: https://www.quora.com/What-is-the-difference-be...
If that's too difficult for you to understand, for now just use them interchangeably as it's not a big issue
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?