Question
Atualizado em
20 mai 2020
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Catalão
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Russo
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com outcast .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
'She was an outcast'
'Don't make me an outcast!'
Just use it how you would use a verb
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
@LucienIsMyHusband. Outcast is not a verb in your examples it is a noun.
Outcast = marginado/a o paria
They treated her like an outcast// La trataban como a una marginada
That are delinquents and outcasts // ellos son delincuentes y parias.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@julesew oh ok I'll change it to 'you would use a verb.'
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?