Question
Atualizado em
20 jan 2017
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com why in Japanese write konnichiwa こんちわ? not こんにちは😕😕 wa isわ not は .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
は as a subject marker is pronounced "wa"
こん にち は
This day (<-subject)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
You want to say "こんにちは" is correct. right? If so, you are completely correct. こんにちは is wrote 今日は in Kanji. It means "Today is" and the phrase of starting talk. わ is not post-positional particle. so, こんにちわ is not correct. I guess the reason that some one use it is look like a few softly and they dare to use it. (I want to believe they doesn't has underdtood as wrong).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
こんにちは is a greeting, like "Hello".
Aside from that, は is a subject marker, like rcoutant mentioned.
Its pronunciation is わ(wa), though it is written as は(ha).
わたしは、がくせいです。
Watashi wa gakusei desu
I am a student.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
- Japonês
Yes, you can say こんにちは for "Hi" or "Hello".
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Example
こんにちは ztzt3570
げんき?
Hi ztzt3570,
How are you?
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)