Question
Atualizado em
20 jan 2017
- Russo
- Cazaque
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre you 're e your. e i mean their pronunciation ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
They're pronounced the same which is why sometimes we use the wrong one
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
'You're' and 'your' are pronounced the same. 'You're' is a contraction of the two words 'you' and 'are'. An example of this is, "You're a great dancer!" 'Your' is possessive. An example is, "Your dog is cute."
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Cazaque