Question
Atualizado em
19 mai 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa the prince rode on laughing as Violet watched agap ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
This would mean the prince left as the princess watched, shocked. Agape refers to her mouth being wide open because she is so shocked she can’t control it
Was this answer helpful?