Question
Atualizado em
18 mai 2020
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa What does establish mean??
?
?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means to clear the air or to clear up something or set a statement or rule.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means to create (not in the same way as build, though)
example sentences:
1. She established the rules in the building and made sure everyone would follow them.
2. After he established the organization, he made sure to hire the most competent employees.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo